4th Salon "APOLLO" - Awards
Last update Nov 12th, 2018
Category OPEN-COLOR
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|
Yong Robin | The Bellboy | GPU Gold Medal | Australia |
Kawitzki Hans | Three Whites | FIAP Gold Medal | Australia |
Erzene Tulu | tulu 712 | PSA Gold Medal | Turkey |
Legrand Jean Luc | Mary statue | GAP Gold Medal | Belgium |
Catania Gottfried | Lunchtime | GPU Silver Medal | Malta |
Bernkopf Dr Alois | Susi 2 | GAP Silver Medal | Austria |
YI DU | Meet | GPU Bronze Medal | China |
Sumner David | OMG | GAP Bronze Medal | Australia |
Berauraind Marcel | Adolescence perdue | GPU Honorable Mention 1 | Belgium |
alibrahim laila | light of life | GPU Honorable Mention 2 | Saudi Arabia |
Molina Olga | Dos Rosas | GPU Honorable Mention 3 | Dominican Republic |
MURIEL REBOLA | IBOAT WINDOW | GPU Honorable Mention 4 | France |
van Son Max | Mysterious Spiral | GPU Honorable Mention 5 | Netherlands |
Whitby John | Easy Rider | GPU Honorable Mention 6 | England |
Grafton Jacqui Jay | Autumn | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | United Kingdom |
Tansu Gulay | Tahil Ambarlari | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Turkey |
GUERRA PASQUALE | Glance through the veil | PSA Honorable Mention | Italy |
Asif MOHAMMED ARFAN ASIF | PORTRAIT | GAP Honorable Mention 1 | United Arab Emirates |
Jayasekara Suhith | Rainy Girl | GAP Honorable Mention 2 | Sri Lanka |
Azzopardi Manweli | At The Barber | GAP Honorable Mention 3 | Malta |
Brighton Pam | Dark mirror | GAP Honorable Mention 4 | South Africa |
TSIGKAS GIORGOS | two by two | GAP Honorable Mention 5 | Greece |
Charalambous Constantinos | The man of the caves | GAP Honorable Mention 6 | Cyprus |
VK MANOJ KUMAR | Breaking the Ramadan fast | Diploma 1 | United Arab Emirates |
NG HUEE LING | Boys and Goose | Diploma 2 | Singapore |
Smallegange Ann | Purple Dahlia and Drop | Diploma 3 | Australia |
Gorotyak Daniella | Number four | Diploma 4 | Hungary |
Toiviainen Saana | Blue Moment | Diploma 5 | Finland |
Stake Jan Thomas | Kajsa brown necklace | Judges Choice 1 | Sweden |
Pascalau Liviu | Glimpse into the future | Judges Choice 2 | Romania |
MORATA ALAIN | NAV 6 CHAUME | Judges Choice 3 | France |
Category OPEN-MONOCHROME
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|
Power Bill | Remnants of Dreams | GPU Gold Medal | Ireland |
Suszkiewicz Ole | Tree of Life | FIAP Gold Medal | Denmark |
EFSTRATIOS TSOULELLIS | Two girls | PSA Gold Medal | Greece |
Strapec Michael | See you in heaven | GAP Gold Medal | Ireland |
Bolgov Ruslan | Moet | GPU Silver Medal | Lithuania |
Van Calsteren Louis | Dimir | GAP Silver Medal | Belgium |
Praprotnik Borko Stefi | Renegade 1 | GPU Bronze Medal | Slovenia |
VahaEttala Marjukka | Bracelet | GAP Bronze Medal | Finland |
LAMBROPOULOU EVA | DEAD END | GPU Honorable Mention 1 | Greece |
BHANDARI SUBHASISH | supported sleeping | GPU Honorable Mention 2 | India |
Pantazis Chris | Christina 2 | GPU Honorable Mention 3 | Greece |
QueirozTaborda Joao | Who s There | GPU Honorable Mention 4 | Portugal |
Nurmi Krista | Broken wings | GPU Honorable Mention 5 | Finland |
Madeddu Bruno | SPECIAL DANCE n1 | GPU Honorable Mention 6 | Italy |
SHIT SOURAV | AGGRESSIVE LOOK | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | India |
Barber Martin | Just another morning | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | South Africa |
Goldwasser Ruth | Plaza Ballroom | PSA Honorable Mention | Australia |
Malek Nasser | Mother | GAP Honorable Mention 1 | United Arab Emirates |
Kaszas Norbert | Idyll | GAP Honorable Mention 2 | Hungary |
sutton lee | Saxon Girl | GAP Honorable Mention 3 | England |
Guido Niko | Cuba 100 | GAP Honorable Mention 4 | Turkey |
TOMASSI ANTONELLA | Memories of the past | GAP Honorable Mention 5 | Italy |
KY Wei | Quiet Day1 | GAP Honorable Mention 6 | Australia |
Zaffonato Daniele | Watch me | Diploma 1 | Italy |
Gudem Roy | Mirrored | Diploma 2 | Norway |
Claudio Palermo | The tenderness the rain | Diploma 3 | Italy |
Aker Mithat | fisherman | Diploma 4 | Turkey |
Papadatos Spyros | Ballet Dancer woman 1 | Diploma 5 | Greece |
Detzner Thomas | Body with glass sphere 1 | Judges Choice 1 | Germany |
YOUNG ALAN | Barclays Bank Manager | Judges Choice 2 | United Kingdom |
Jortikka Aki Samuli | Feather | Judges Choice 3 | Finland |
Category NATURE
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|
Cholwich Tania | Jump for freedom | GPU Gold Medal | South Africa |
Shen Yanru | Caught | FIAP Gold Medal | China |
Venter Isak | When the dust settles | PSA Gold Medal | South Africa |
CHAN HW | Hope that god blesses | GAP Gold Medal | Hong Kong |
Muskalski Krzysztof | Dreamy face | GPU Silver Medal | Poland |
Zernig Eva Maria | Floral Chess 2 | GAP Silver Medal | Germany |
Stroobants Katia | The Lonely Tree | GPU Bronze Medal | Belgium |
Siebert Aubrey | Masai Mara | GAP Bronze Medal | South Africa |
YANG GUOMEI | Tender | GPU Honorable Mention 1 | China |
WANG SHOUZHI | Family affection | GPU Honorable Mention 2 | China |
Chen chong | Twilight | GPU Honorable Mention 3 | China |
Varga Gyorgy | Egymasba gabalyodva | GPU Honorable Mention 4 | Hungary |
Becker Reinhard | Woelfe 11 | GPU Honorable Mention 5 | Germany |
Hu Lin | always together | GPU Honorable Mention 6 | China |
Cufar Aleksander | Frog P1000 | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | Slovenia |
CELLA ROBERTO | Snack on the fly | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Italy |
Gjika Aleks | Taking Off | PSA Honorable Mention | United Kingdom |
SIMON Claude | Sea lions Cape Cross | GAP Honorable Mention 1 | Belgium |
Thorburn Keith | Deer Country | GAP Honorable Mention 2 | Scotland |
Li Chen You | Couple 169 | GAP Honorable Mention 3 | Taiwan |
Tan Lee Eng | Kenya Giraffes | GAP Honorable Mention 4 | Singapore |
Szepesi Julianna | Forest sunrise | GAP Honorable Mention 5 | Hungary |
Abdulla AL Mushaifri | Desert Lines | GAP Honorable Mention 6 | Qatar |
Szabo Jozsef | Water bug | Diploma 1 | Hungary |
Htet Hein | The eye on reflection | Diploma 2 | Singapore |
Usmanov Rashid | Fire in Savannah | Diploma 3 | Russia |
Johnson Norman | Keeping Cool | Diploma 4 | USA |
LI MING | Big eyes | Diploma 5 | China |
Anisimov Sergey | Happy polar fox | Judges Choice 1 | Russia |
Lombard Frik | Eating your way up | Judges Choice 2 | South Africa |
Roy Saikat | The Purple Jet | Judges Choice 3 | India |
Category TRAVEL
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|
KODELA ELIZABETH | Ice Sculpture 4 | GPU Gold Medal | Australia |
Grethen 63487764 Jean Jacques | Guggenheim | FIAP Gold Medal | Luxembourg |
Madeddu Bruno | SULLA PORTA DI CASA | PSA Gold Medal | Italy |
AN QI | Working in Xiapu | GAP Gold Medal | China |
Garcia Pitarch PILI | La dama de las rosas | GPU Silver Medal | Spain |
Xiao Jinsheng | Omo River Valley43 | GAP Silver Medal | China |
Nagy Lajos | Landscape with train | GPU Bronze Medal | Romania |
Khan Zahoor uddin | Every thing Blue | GAP Bronze Medal | United Arab Emirates |
QIU YANPING | National Day Celebration | GPU Honorable Mention 1 | Hong Kong |
Reghuarajan Manu | Village Woman | GPU Honorable Mention 2 | United Arab Emirates |
Shetty Vishwas | Journey | GPU Honorable Mention 3 | United Arab Emirates |
Monchi Silvano | Il Funerale 48 | GPU Honorable Mention 4 | Italy |
SAVESCU FLAVIAN | Among the trees | GPU Honorable Mention 5 | Romania |
Gkouziotis Christos | White blue | GPU Honorable Mention 6 | Greece |
Zeng Yan | FIVE HOLY PLACES | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | China |
Zhai Guangsheng | the unique landscape | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | China |
secmen ozgur | lavander3 | PSA Honorable Mention | Turkey |
Reibl Klaus | Meteora | GAP Honorable Mention 1 | Germany |
Bhavikatti Amith | MagicalMara | GAP Honorable Mention 2 | India |
Airosa Alexandrino Lei | Papua Obia warriors 02 | GAP Honorable Mention 3 | Macau |
Stoffl Bernd | Xmas at Freudenberg | GAP Honorable Mention 4 | Australia |
Mazansky Cyril | Varanasi Holy Man 3 | GAP Honorable Mention 5 | USA |
Wee Kee Edwin Ong | Childs Play | GAP Honorable Mention 6 | Malaysia |
Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan | Challenging Journey | Diploma 1 | Bangladesh |
Ozar Ilkem | ilkem 805 | Diploma 2 | Turkey |
He Yunsheng | Water Dwellings | Diploma 3 | China |
WANG CHUNJIE | Brewery | Diploma 4 | China |
Long Fengying | Omo River Valley47 | Diploma 5 | China |
Peks Heinz | Macchu Pichu | Judges Choice 1 | Germany |
Omelyanchuk Andrey | Abandoned House in the Ghost Town | Judges Choice 2 | Russia |
Lim Guek Cheng | Morning | Judges Choice 3 | Malaysia |