3rd Salon "HERMES" - Awards
Best of 3rd Salon "HERMES"
|
FRANKE LUIS ALBERTO, Argentina |
Category "NATURE"
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|---|---|---|
CHAN H.W. | Enjoy in Hot spring | UPI Gold Medal | Hong Kong |
Schweiger Christian | Seljalandsfoss | FIAP Gold Medal | Germany |
xie dacai | chasing | PSA Gold Medal | China |
Koepf Achim | Polar Lights 9 | HPSC Gold Medal | Germany |
Alnaser Mohammed | To Migrate | UPI Silver Medal | Saudi Arabia |
abdulaziz alasousi | lion | UPI Bronze Medal | Kuwait |
Huang Yu Pei | household | HPSC Silver Medal | Taiwan |
Van Echelpoel Rene | Red Deer in the Fog | HPSC Bronze Medal | Belgium |
AlGhafri Ali | Sand | UPI Honorable Mention 1 | Oman |
lu cheng | The holy Buddha light | UPI Honorable Mention 2 | China |
Cufar Aleksander | Wood-W100 | UPI Honorable Mention 3 | Slovenia |
Edwards David L | Snow Leopard in blizzard | UPI Honorable Mention 4 | United Kingdom |
Zech Tanja | Mit einem Haps | UPI Honorable Mention 5 | Germany |
Chan Dany | Grizzly Feeding On Salmon | UPI Honorable Mention 6 | Canada |
gu yong | Fly dance | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | China |
Hu Yan Zong | Hunting 3 | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Taiwan |
Rolfe Ian | Hawke Eyes | PSA Honorable Mention | Australia |
xiao ge | impala and birds | HPSC Honorable Mention | China |
Clancy Jane | Sunrise through the Fog | Diploma 1 | Australia |
Sabol Petar | Butterfly magic 4 | Diploma 2 | Croatia |
Doberlet Vasja | Optimism | Diploma 3 | Slovenia |
sato keiko | chatting | Diploma 4 | Japan |
Jensen Roland | Winter | Diploma 5 | Denmark |
Cowdrey Mike | Sanderling Flight | Diploma 6 | United Kingdom |
ALAMRI MAJID | ALHOTA3 | Diploma 7 | Oman |
he li | Reincarnation | Diploma 8 | China |
zhang xiangli | Female celestial | Diploma 9 | China |
Cheng Ming-Hui | The mothers love-96 | Diploma 10 | Taiwan |
Collins Dick | Pine Grosbeak | Judges Choice 1 | USA |
Leyendecker Peter | Namib Impression | Judges Choice 2 | Germany |
Fiser Zlatko | WEST COAST 3 | Judges Choice 3 | Slovenia |
Category "OPEN-COLOR"
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|---|---|---|
VARDAKIS GEORGE | Memories | UPI Gold Medal | Greece |
trikali mina | memories | FIAP Gold Medal | Greece |
song chiyue | The water footbal | PSA Gold Medal | China |
Liao Xiaoxi | Happy Time | HPSC Gold Medal | China |
Acuna Raul | Una mirada | UPI Silver Medal | Argentina |
SIMON Claude | Relax | UPI Bronze Medal | Belgium |
Tang Kai Lon | Kharunisia | HPSC Silver Medal | Macau |
AlKharari Mohammed | Arabian horse | HPSC Bronze Medal | Saudi Arabia |
Ebrahim Isa | Reaching the goal | UPI Honorable Mention 1 | Bahrain |
Perini Valerio | The Best | UPI Honorable Mention 2 | Italy |
Sarkar Sayan | Why | UPI Honorable Mention 3 | India |
Nagawan Pimpin | Friendship | UPI Honorable Mention 4 | Indonesia |
Alabduljabar Naseem | zayd mousq | UPI Honorable Mention 5 | Saudi Arabia |
Hochhaus Alexander | Expecting | UPI Honorable Mention 6 | Germany |
Ip Ngai Leung | Go to school | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | Hong Kong |
Papp Elek | Artificer | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Hungary |
alhajji mohammad | Make it simple | PSA Honorable Mention | Saudi Arabia |
Ravnak Andreja | zeitgeist | HPSC Honorable Mention | Slovenia |
Brausch Jean-Luc | The Wolfman | Diploma 1 | Luxembourg |
Huang Chih Sheng | Salt Makers 02 | Diploma 2 | Taiwan |
Gibertoni Dino Odoardo | The sisters | Diploma 3 | Italy |
Kerekes Istvan | Tearful eyes | Diploma 4 | Hungary |
Ignats Mihails | On The Field | Diploma 5 | Latvia |
Elgin Keith | The Painted Lady | Diploma 6 | United Kingdom |
Fry Martin | Storm Force | Diploma 7 | United Kingdom |
Galon Derek | Dionysus Pan and Demeter | Diploma 8 | Canada |
Bünger Harry | the belief | Diploma 9 | Germany |
BAIOLA FABRIZIO | Vento in faccia | Diploma 10 | Italy |
Harmssen Andrea | Inside 5 | Judges Choice 1 | Germany |
Welford Peter-M- | Top Dog | Judges Choice 2 | United Kingdom |
gu yong | Sichuan big cherry | Judges Choice 3 | China |
Category "OPEN-MONOCHROME"
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|---|---|---|
AlKharari Mohammed | sadness2bw | UPI Gold Medal | Saudi Arabia |
MONTINI GIULIO | PRISONER OF THE PAST 2 | FIAP Gold Medal | Italy |
LYBAERT Daniel | Mono Contpiep | PSA Gold Medal | Netherlands |
xie dacai | attractive morning | HPSC Gold Medal | China |
Wan Yi | Grandpa And Grandson | UPI Silver Medal | China |
Krisztina Laki | Safety | UPI Bronze Medal | Hungary |
Teymur Ibrahim Bulent | forlorn | HPSC Silver Medal | Turkey |
Alnaser Mohammed | Outlook | HPSC Bronze Medal | Saudi Arabia |
Kuen Andreas | Erotic 2 | UPI Honorable Mention 1 | Austria |
Clancy Jane | Milford Sound 1 | UPI Honorable Mention 2 | Australia |
Leyendecker Peter | Tamara sw | UPI Honorable Mention 3 | Germany |
esposito nicola | DINO | UPI Honorable Mention 4 | Italy |
Gunalan Behic | the broken dreams | UPI Honorable Mention 5 | Turkey |
Bunanta Agatha | Herding Back Home | UPI Honorable Mention 6 | Indonesia |
Kerekes Istvan | Travellers | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | Hungary |
HENG Zee Kek | Mysterious beauty | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Singapore |
aladaw abdulrahman | eyes | PSA Honorable Mention | Oman |
Barreiro Rodriguez Manu | Black Straps | HPSC Honorable Mention | Spain |
Tran Thi Thu Dong | Dan dong dien xanh | Diploma 1 | Vietnam |
Golczyk Jan | Jumping Cathy | Diploma 2 | Germany |
wei xiaobing | The pasture morning | Diploma 3 | China |
Ho Lai Yin Bianca | Charming lady | Diploma 4 | Australia |
RINTALA SEPPO | SIX FLYING SWANS | Diploma 5 | Finland |
Perng Yun Feng | Smoke 2b | Diploma 6 | Taiwan |
Petrovic Bojan | Simple 3 | Diploma 7 | Serbia |
song chiyue | Float | Diploma 8 | China |
FAN Hui Ling Joanie | Packed | Diploma 9 | Taiwan |
Shiropaeva Olga | Last snow | Diploma 10 | Russia |
Zoltán Kiss | The Moments of the Happiness | Judges Choice 1 | Hungary |
Jayasinghe Kassapa Niraga | Reflections of life | Judges Choice 2 | Sri Lanka |
Papp Elek | The gipsy chief | Judges Choice 3 | Hungary |
Category "TRAVEL"
Participant | Photo Title | AWARD | Country |
---|---|---|---|
Franke Luis Alberto | La costumbre de Oscar | UPI Gold Medal | Argentina |
Tagliani Roberto | Could be milk | FIAP Gold Medal | Italy |
yang guomei | The tide | PSA Gold Medal | China |
Tam Joseph | Fairyland | HPSC Gold Medal | Australia |
FAN Hui Ling Joanie | Cannot help it | UPI Silver Medal | Taiwan |
Wang Li | Morning Sunlight | UPI Bronze Medal | China |
Palfrader Josef | Abendrot | HPSC Silver Medal | Austria |
Nagy Lajos | Mountain farm | HPSC Bronze Medal | Romania |
Fong Sio Hong | Li River Fisherman Lighting | UPI Honorable Mention 1 | Macau |
NGUYEN NGOC TUAN | VA LUOI | UPI Honorable Mention 2 | Vietnam |
TRAN PHONG | EXPORTED COCONUT FIBRE | UPI Honorable Mention 3 | Vietnam |
Dhahi Saeed | Noor Optical | UPI Honorable Mention 4 | Bahrain |
Gibertoni Dino Odoardo | Lavanda 5 | UPI Honorable Mention 5 | Italy |
discart chris | washing elephants | UPI Honorable Mention 6 | Belgium |
Clancy Jane | Wanaka Tranquillity | FIAP Honorable Mention 1 | Australia |
Alnaser Mohammed | Shelter | FIAP Honorable Mention 2 | Saudi Arabia |
Vermaat Anne-Marie | his own world | PSA Honorable Mention | Netherlands |
wei xiaobing | Late clock | HPSC Honorable Mention | China |
Tolvanen Kirsi | Red | Diploma 1 | Finland |
Al Masoud Yousef | Prophet Ibrahim | Diploma 2 | Saudi Arabia |
Suszkiewicz Ole | 3 Watches | Diploma 3 | Denmark |
AlGhafri Ali | making the future | Diploma 4 | Oman |
zhang yue | The terrace | Diploma 5 | China |
ZANETTI MIRKO | Metoge school 4 | Diploma 6 | Italy |
TAN TECK SOON | Coffin Carpenter | Diploma 7 | Malaysia |
Jourdain Roger | Sowing In India | Diploma 8 | France |
Wan Yi | Jehiel | Diploma 9 | China |
Wen Jennifer Chi Hung | Fishing On Stilts | Diploma 10 | USA |
TUYET MAI TRAN THI | Doi cat | Judges Choice 1 | Vietnam |
Wong Danny Yen Sin | Smoking Devotee | Judges Choice 2 | Malaysia |
Stenger Chris | Rapeseed field | Judges Choice 3 | Netherlands |